Caroline Mortensen, 1877

Name
Caroline /Mortensen/
Given names
Caroline
Surname
Mortensen
Also known as
/Karoline/
Birth 1877 38 42
Death of a sisterJohanne Mortensen
March 3, 1940 (aged 63 years)

Burial of a sisterJohanne Mortensen
March 9, 1940 (aged 63 years)

Death of a fatherJens Mortensen

Death of a motherMaren Rasmussen

Unique identifier
1D293F7A761D456D895B5C378DC7E6F3E871

Last change December 29, 201319:41:54

Family with parents
father
99.jpg
1838
Birth: June 6, 1838 50 34Randlev
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: October 23, 1860Bjerager
4 months
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
Johanne Mortensen
18661940
Birth: October 5, 1866 28 32Saxild sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus
Death: March 3, 1940
5 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
4 years
herself